Tilt Stats
VenuesPlayersMachinesTournamentsScoutH2HPulseBlog

Data from Match Play Events, IFPA, OPDB and Pinball Map. · Stream Deck plugin ·

Tournaments/Stray Dog/ZOMBIE STRIKES @ STRAY DOG

ZOMBIE STRIKES @ STRAY DOG

Group Knockout
Oct 24, 2026·Finished·Stray DogPinball Map ↗·34 players

Final positions with seed movement; click headers to sort.

Organized by James SkelleyView on Match Play ↗

0/0/1/1 Strikes See sheets for zombie rules! https://docs.google.com/document/d/1o9iDa6jFXoGjh0wTj2zVwtwl95boWEIk/edit?usp=drivesdk&ouid=110409405269961667118&rtpof=true&sd=true

Configurationas set up on Match Play

Seeding

Random

Player pairing

Swiss pairing

First round pairing

Random

Player order

Balanced

Manage player order

Scorekeepers

Arena assignment

Balanced

Number of strikes

4 strikes

Strike type

Traditional (two strikes)

Strikes in three-player groups

One strike

Suggested results

Restricted

Round 1

Completed
Group 1W–LFallout (Pro)
Basil Hable0–1P1✗
Aileen Beno-Lietz1–0P2W
Alex Huth0–1P3✗
Angie DonCarlos1–0P4W
Group 2W–LPokémon
Jon Sieker0–1P1✗
Daniel Hammond1–0P2W
Paul Tvedt1–0P3W
Andy Fleming0–1P4✗
Group 3W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Jessica Anderson0–1P1✗
Dustin Auwerter0–1P2✗
John Schollmeyer1–0P3W
Steven Skochinski1–0P4W
Group 4W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Sam Clark MN0–1P1✗
Aubrey Miller0–1P2✗
Michelle Ebert1–0P3W
Alyssa Tourdot1–0P4W
Group 5W–LAttack From Mars
Anna Nordquist0–1P1✗
Dana Platt-Nelson1–0P2W
Billy Brummett0–1P3✗
Melissa DonCarlos1–0P4W
Group 6W–LJurassic Park
Jari Corbo1–0P1W
Brooke Hipsher0–1P2✗
Erika Corio1–0P3W
Dani Dinkum0–1P4✗
Group 7W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Leah Atkins0–1P1✗
Kyle Corio1–0P2W
Louis Acre-Kendall1–0P3W
James Skelley0–1P4✗
Group 8W–LAttack From Mars
CHAD LIETZ1–0P1W
Zack Schuster0–1P2✗
Slade Baumann1–0P3W
Group 9W–LDeadpool
Brian Soawada1–0P1W
Bill Weihrauch0–1P2✗
Brendon Hertz1–0P3W

Round 2

Completed
Group 1W–LDeadpool
Louis Acre-Kendall1–0P1W
CHAD LIETZ0–1P2✗
Steven Skochinski1–0P3W
Michelle Ebert0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Angie DonCarlos0–1P1✗
Slade Baumann1–0P2W
Aileen Beno-Lietz0–1P3✗
Kyle Corio1–0P4W
Group 3W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Erika Corio1–0P1W
Alyssa Tourdot0–1P2✗
Daniel Hammond1–0P3W
Brian Soawada0–1P4✗
Group 4W–LFallout (Pro)
Brendon Hertz0–1P1✗
Paul Tvedt1–0P2W
Dana Platt-Nelson1–0P3W
Jari Corbo0–1P4✗
Group 5W–LJurassic Park
John Schollmeyer1–0P1W
Melissa DonCarlos1–0P2W
Anna Nordquist0–1P3✗
Basil Hable0–1P4✗
Group 6W–LPokémon
Aubrey Miller1–0P1W
Alex Huth1–0P2W
Dustin Auwerter0–1P3✗
Brooke Hipsher0–1P4✗
Group 7W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Zack Schuster1–0P1W
Dani Dinkum1–0P2W
Jessica Anderson0–1P3✗
Billy Brummett0–1P4✗
Group 8W–LAttack From Mars
Andy Fleming1–0P1W
Jon Sieker0–1P2✗
Sam Clark MN1–0P3W
Group 9W–LJurassic Park
Bill Weihrauch1–0P1W
James Skelley1–0P2W
Leah Atkins0–1P3✗

Round 3

Completed
Group 1W–LFallout (Pro)
Slade Baumann0–1P1✗
Steven Skochinski1–0P2W
John Schollmeyer1–0P3W
Daniel Hammond0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Dana Platt-Nelson0–1P1✗
Louis Acre-Kendall1–0P2W
Kyle Corio0–1P3✗
Erika Corio1–0P4W
Group 3W–LDeadpool
Paul Tvedt1–0P1W
Angie DonCarlos0–1P2✗
Melissa DonCarlos0–1P3✗
Zack Schuster1–0P4W
Group 4W–LJurassic Park
Dani Dinkum1–0P1W
CHAD LIETZ1–0P2W
Aubrey Miller0–1P3✗
Aileen Beno-Lietz0–1P4✗
Group 5W–LPokémon
James Skelley1–0P1W
Michelle Ebert1–0P2W
Andy Fleming0–1P3✗
Jari Corbo0–1P4✗
Group 6W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Alex Huth1–0P1W
Brendon Hertz1–0P2W
Alyssa Tourdot0–1P3✗
Sam Clark MN0–1P4✗
Group 7W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Brooke Hipsher1–0P1W
Brian Soawada0–1P2✗
Bill Weihrauch1–0P3W
Anna Nordquist0–1P4✗
Group 8W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Dustin Auwerter1–0P1W
Billy Brummett0–1P2✗
Jon Sieker1–0P3W
Group 9W–LAttack From Mars
Jessica Anderson1–0P1W
Leah Atkins0–1P2✗
Basil Hable1–0P3W

Round 4

Completed
Group 1W–LAttack From Mars
Paul Tvedt1–0P1W
Erika Corio1–0P2W
Louis Acre-Kendall0–1P3✗
John Schollmeyer0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LPokémon
Steven Skochinski1–0P1W
Brendon Hertz1–0P2W
Dani Dinkum0–1P3✗
Dana Platt-Nelson0–1P4✗
Group 3W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Melissa DonCarlos1–0P1W
Alex Huth1–0P2W
CHAD LIETZ0–1P3✗
Slade Baumann0–1P4✗
Group 4W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Daniel Hammond1–0P1W
Alyssa Tourdot0–1P2✗
James Skelley1–0P3W
Michelle Ebert0–1P4✗
Group 5W–LFallout (Pro)
Kyle Corio1–0P1W
Bill Weihrauch0–1P2✗
Zack Schuster1–0P3W
Dustin Auwerter0–1P4✗
Group 6W–LDeadpool
Jari Corbo1–0P1W
Sam Clark MN0–1P2✗
Brian Soawada1–0P3W
Aubrey Miller0–1P4✗
Group 7W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Aileen Beno-Lietz0–1P1✗
Basil Hable0–1P2✗
Angie DonCarlos1–0P3W
Brooke Hipsher1–0P4W
Group 8W–LJurassic Park
Andy Fleming1–0P1W
Jessica Anderson0–1P2✗
Jon Sieker1–0P3W
Group 9W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Billy Brummett1–0P1W
Anna Nordquist1–0P2W
Leah Atkins0–1P3✗

Round 5

Completed
Group 1W–LPokémon
Steven Skochinski1–0P1W
Erika Corio0–1P2✗
Melissa DonCarlos1–0P3W
Paul Tvedt0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LJurassic Park
Brendon Hertz0–1P1✗
Daniel Hammond1–0P2W
Zack Schuster1–0P3W
Louis Acre-Kendall0–1P4✗
Group 3W–LDeadpool
James Skelley1–0P1W
John Schollmeyer0–1P2✗
Kyle Corio0–1P3✗
Alex Huth1–0P4W
Group 4W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Brian Soawada0–1P1✗
Andy Fleming0–1P2✗
Dani Dinkum1–0P3W
Angie DonCarlos1–0P4W
Group 5W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Michelle Ebert1–0P1W
Jon Sieker0–1P2✗
Dana Platt-Nelson0–1P3✗
Bill Weihrauch1–0P4W
Group 6W–LFallout (Pro)
Alyssa Tourdot1–0P1W
Aubrey Miller0–1P2✗
Sam Clark MN0–1P3✗
CHAD LIETZ1–0P4W
Group 7W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Slade Baumann0–1P1✗
Jari Corbo1–0P2W
Brooke Hipsher1–0P3W
Group 8W–LPokémon
Billy Brummett0–1P1✗
Jessica Anderson1–0P2W
Anna Nordquist1–0P3W
Group 9W–LAttack From Mars
Aileen Beno-Lietz1–0P1W
Dustin Auwerter0–1P2✗
Basil Hable1–0P3W

Round 6

Completed
Group 1W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
John Schollmeyer0–1P1✗
Steven Skochinski1–0P2W
Erika Corio1–0P3W
Paul Tvedt0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Zack Schuster1–0P1W
Kyle Corio1–0P2W
Alex Huth0–1P3✗
Melissa DonCarlos0–1P4✗
Group 3W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Louis Acre-Kendall0–1P1✗
James Skelley0–1P2✗
Michelle Ebert1–0P3W
Daniel Hammond1–0P4W
Group 4W–LAttack From Mars
Dani Dinkum1–0P1W
Angie DonCarlos0–1P2✗
Brooke Hipsher1–0P3W
Brendon Hertz0–1P4✗
Group 5W–LPokémon
Bill Weihrauch1–0P1W
Jari Corbo0–1P2✗
Alyssa Tourdot1–0P3W
CHAD LIETZ0–1P4✗
Group 6W–LJurassic Park
Jon Sieker1–0P1W
Brian Soawada0–1P2✗
Slade Baumann0–1P3✗
Jessica Anderson1–0P4W
Group 7W–LFallout (Pro)
Aubrey Miller0–1P1✗
Sam Clark MN0–1P2✗
Andy Fleming1–0P3W
Basil Hable1–0P4W
Group 8W–LDeadpool
Anna Nordquist1–0P1W
Dana Platt-Nelson0–1P2✗
Aileen Beno-Lietz1–0P3W

Round 7

Completed
Group 1W–LAttack From Mars
Kyle Corio0–1P1✗
Steven Skochinski1–0P2W
Daniel Hammond0–1P3✗
Erika Corio1–0P4W
Group 2W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
CHAD LIETZ0–1P1✗
Zack Schuster1–0P2W
Paul Tvedt1–0P3W
Alyssa Tourdot0–1P4✗
Group 3W–LDeadpool
Brooke Hipsher0–1P1✗
John Schollmeyer1–0P2W
Bill Weihrauch0–1P3✗
James Skelley1–0P4W
Group 4W–LFallout (Pro)
Melissa DonCarlos0–1P1✗
Dani Dinkum0–1P2✗
Michelle Ebert1–0P3W
Alex Huth1–0P4W
Group 5W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Basil Hable0–1P1✗
Anna Nordquist0–1P2✗
Louis Acre-Kendall1–0P3W
Andy Fleming1–0P4W
Group 6W–LPokémon
Angie DonCarlos1–0P1W
Brendon Hertz1–0P2W
Jessica Anderson0–1P3✗
Group 7W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Jon Sieker1–0P1W
Aileen Beno-Lietz1–0P2W
Jari Corbo0–1P3✗

Round 8

Completed
Group 1W–LDeadpool
Erika Corio0–1P1✗
Paul Tvedt1–0P2W
Steven Skochinski1–0P3W
Zack Schuster0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LAttack From Mars
Alex Huth0–1P1✗
Daniel Hammond0–1P2✗
James Skelley1–0P3W
John Schollmeyer1–0P4W
Group 3W–LFallout (Pro)
Michelle Ebert1–0P1W
Louis Acre-Kendall0–1P2✗
Andy Fleming0–1P3✗
Kyle Corio1–0P4W
Group 4W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Dani Dinkum1–0P1W
Melissa DonCarlos0–1P2✗
CHAD LIETZ0–1P3✗
Jon Sieker1–0P4W
Group 5W–LJurassic Park
Alyssa Tourdot0–1P1✗
Angie DonCarlos1–0P2W
Brendon Hertz1–0P3W
Group 6W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Aileen Beno-Lietz1–0P1W
Brooke Hipsher1–0P2W
Bill Weihrauch0–1P3✗

Round 9

Completed
Group 1W–LJurassic Park
James Skelley1–0P1W
Paul Tvedt1–0P2W
Erika Corio0–1P3✗
Steven Skochinski0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Kyle Corio1–0P1W
Michelle Ebert0–1P2✗
John Schollmeyer1–0P3W
Brendon Hertz0–1P4✗
Group 3W–LPokémon
Daniel Hammond0–1P1✗
Zack Schuster1–0P2W
Angie DonCarlos0–1P3✗
Dani Dinkum1–0P4W
Group 4W–LDeadpool
Brooke Hipsher1–0P1W
Aileen Beno-Lietz0–1P2✗
Alex Huth0–1P3✗
Jon Sieker1–0P4W

Round 10

Completed
Group 1W–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Steven Skochinski1–0P1W
James Skelley0–1P2✗
Paul Tvedt1–0P3W
Zack Schuster0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Brendon Hertz0–1P1✗
Erika Corio1–0P2W
Kyle Corio1–0P3W
John Schollmeyer0–1P4✗
Group 3W–LAttack From Mars
Michelle Ebert1–0P1W
Dani Dinkum1–0P2W
Brooke Hipsher0–1P3✗
Jon Sieker0–1P4✗

Round 11

Completed
Group 1W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Paul Tvedt1–0P1W
Erika Corio0–1P2✗
Steven Skochinski1–0P3W
Group 2W–LDeadpool
Kyle Corio0–1P1✗
Michelle Ebert1–0P2W
Dani Dinkum1–0P3W
Group 3W–LFallout (Pro)
Zack Schuster0–1P1✗
John Schollmeyer1–0P2W
James Skelley1–0P3W

Round 12

Completed
Group 1W–LFallout (Pro)
Erika Corio0–1P1✗
Steven Skochinski1–0P2W
Dani Dinkum1–0P3W
Paul Tvedt0–1P4✗
Group 2W–LPokémon
John Schollmeyer1–0P1W
Kyle Corio0–1P2✗
James Skelley1–0P3W

Round 13

Completed
Group 1W–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Steven Skochinski1–0P1W
John Schollmeyer0–1P2✗
Paul Tvedt1–0P3W
Group 2W–LGuardians of the Galaxy
Dani Dinkum1–0P1W
James Skelley0–1P2✗

Round 14

Completed
GroupW–LJurassic Park
Paul Tvedt1–0P1W
Dani Dinkum0–1P2✗
Steven Skochinski1–0P3W

Round 15

Completed
GroupW–LAttack From Mars
Steven Skochinski1–0P1W
Paul Tvedt0–1P2✗

Round 16

Completed
GroupW–LFallout (Pro)
Paul Tvedt1–0P1W
Steven Skochinski0–1P2✗

Round 17

Completed
GroupW–LThe Uncanny X-Men
Steven Skochinski1–0P1W
Paul Tvedt0–1P2✗

Round 18

Completed
GroupW–LTransformers: More Than Meets the Eye
Paul Tvedt0–1P1✗
Steven Skochinski1–0P2W

Final standings

CSV
1stSteven Skochinski216.0018
2ndPaul Tvedt612.0018
3rdDani Dinkum410.0014
4thJames Skelley49.0013
4thJohn Schollmeyer49.0013
6thErika Corio48.0012
6thKyle Corio48.0012
8thZack Schuster47.0011
8thMichelle Ebert47.0011
10thBrooke Hipsher46.0010
10thBrendon Hertz46.0010
10thJon Sieker46.0010
13thDaniel Hammond45.009
13thAlex Huth45.009
13thAngie DonCarlos45.009
13thAileen Beno-Lietz45.009
17thMelissa DonCarlos44.008
17thAlyssa Tourdot44.008
17thAndy Fleming44.008
17thLouis Acre-Kendall44.008
17thBill Weihrauch44.008
17thCHAD LIETZ44.008
23rdJessica Anderson43.007
23rdAnna Nordquist43.007
23rdJari Corbo43.007
23rdBasil Hable43.007
27thDana Platt-Nelson42.006
27thAubrey Miller42.006
27thBrian Soawada42.006
27thSlade Baumann42.006
27thSam Clark MN42.006
32ndDustin Auwerter41.005
32ndBilly Brummett41.005
34thLeah Atkins40.004

Toughest drawsaverage Matchplay rating of opponents faced

1Paul Tvedt18g16372Erika Corio12g16203James Skelley13g16194Daniel Hammond9g16165Kyle Corio12g1613
Aileen Beno-LietzActive30627774,5541492
Alex HuthActive141257282,0121641
Alyssa TourdotActive201243816,9671468
Andy FlemingActive19880978041644
Angie DonCarlosActive27813322,1401641
Anna NordquistActive4107996——
Aubrey MillerActive311365377,6211452
Basil HableActive2416734431,1941413
Bill WeihrauchActive91059807,9131484
Billy BrummettActive1813572315,4351427
Brendon HertzActive161114433,5531586
Brian SoawadaActive2———
Brooke HipsherActive12704663,9121528
Chad LietzActive29627754,1381559
Dan HammondActive11876475601696
Dana Platt-NelsonActive22864656,2551447
Dani DinkumActive32984272,4321595
Dusty AuwerterActive31012964,2271548
Erika CorioActive25778592,2621628
James SkelleyActive33564799101623
Jari CorboActive1713572212,2881512
Jessica Anderson MNActive71322515,4511490
John SchollmeyerActive11153351,8671625
Jon SiekerActive131071842,1571539
Kyle CorioActive26857033,0141558
Leah AtkinsActive5———
Louis Acre-KendallActive21864699571660
Melissa DonCarlosActive28813334,1121522
Michelle EbertActive101022254,0491632
Paul TvedtActive151276551,4571624
Sam Clark MNActive34———
Slade BaumannActive2316734531,1661459
Steven SkochinskiActive33984304931695
Zach SchusterActive6917118291717

Round 1

Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stAngie DonCarlosW
1stAileen Beno-LietzW
3rdAlex Huth✗ strike
3rdBasil Hable✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stDaniel HammondW
1stPaul TvedtW
3rdJon Sieker✗ strike
3rdAndy Fleming✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stJohn SchollmeyerW
1stSteven Skochinski★W
3rdDustin Auwerter✗ strike
3rdJessica Anderson✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stAlyssa TourdotW
1stMichelle Ebert★W
3rdAubrey Miller✗ strike
3rdSam Clark MN✗ strike
Machine:Attack From Mars
1stMelissa DonCarlos★W
1stDana Platt-NelsonW
3rdAnna Nordquist✗ strike
3rdBilly Brummett✗ strike
Machine:Jurassic Park
1stJari CorboW
1stErika CorioW
3rdBrooke Hipsher✗ strike
3rdDani Dinkum✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stLouis Acre-KendallW
1stKyle CorioW
3rdJames Skelley✗ strike
3rdLeah Atkins✗ strike
Machine:Attack From MarsUPSET
1stSlade BaumannW
1stCHAD LIETZW
3rdZack Schuster★✗ strike
Machine:Deadpool
1stBrendon Hertz★W
1stBrian SoawadaW
3rdBill Weihrauch✗ strike

Round 2

Machine:Deadpool
1stSteven SkochinskiW
1stLouis Acre-KendallW
3rdMichelle Ebert✗ strike
3rdCHAD LIETZ✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the GalaxyUPSET
1stSlade BaumannW
1stKyle CorioW
3rdAngie DonCarlos★✗ strike
3rdAileen Beno-Lietz✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stDaniel Hammond★W
1stErika CorioW
3rdAlyssa Tourdot✗ strike
3rdBrian Soawada✗ strike
Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stDana Platt-NelsonW
1stPaul TvedtW
3rdBrendon Hertz✗ strike
3rdJari Corbo✗ strike
Machine:Jurassic Park
1stJohn Schollmeyer★W
1stMelissa DonCarlosW
3rdAnna Nordquist✗ strike
3rdBasil Hable✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stAlex Huth★W
1stAubrey MillerW
3rdDustin Auwerter✗ strike
3rdBrooke Hipsher✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stZack Schuster★W
1stDani DinkumW
3rdJessica Anderson✗ strike
3rdBilly Brummett✗ strike
Machine:Attack From Mars
1stAndy Fleming★W
1stSam Clark MNW
3rdJon Sieker✗ strike
Machine:Jurassic Park
1stJames Skelley★W
1stBill WeihrauchW
3rdLeah Atkins✗ strike

Round 3

Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stJohn SchollmeyerW
1stSteven SkochinskiW
3rdDaniel Hammond✗ strike
3rdSlade Baumann✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stLouis Acre-KendallW
1stErika CorioW
3rdDana Platt-Nelson✗ strike
3rdKyle Corio✗ strike
Machine:Deadpool
1stZack Schuster★W
1stPaul TvedtW
3rdMelissa DonCarlos✗ strike
3rdAngie DonCarlos✗ strike
Machine:Jurassic Park
1stDani DinkumW
1stCHAD LIETZW
3rdAubrey Miller✗ strike
3rdAileen Beno-Lietz✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stJames SkelleyW
1stMichelle EbertW
3rdAndy Fleming✗ strike
3rdJari Corbo✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stBrendon HertzW
1stAlex HuthW
3rdAlyssa Tourdot✗ strike
3rdSam Clark MN✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stBrooke HipsherW
1stBill WeihrauchW
3rdBrian Soawada✗ strike
3rdAnna Nordquist✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stDustin AuwerterW
1stJon SiekerW
3rdBilly Brummett✗ strike
Machine:Attack From Mars
1stJessica Anderson★W
1stBasil HableW
3rdLeah Atkins✗ strike

Round 4

Machine:Attack From Mars
1stPaul TvedtW
1stErika CorioW
3rdJohn Schollmeyer✗ strike
3rdLouis Acre-Kendall✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stBrendon HertzW
1stSteven Skochinski★W
3rdDana Platt-Nelson✗ strike
3rdDani Dinkum✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stMelissa DonCarlosW
1stAlex Huth★W
3rdSlade Baumann✗ strike
3rdCHAD LIETZ✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stJames SkelleyW
1stDaniel Hammond★W
3rdAlyssa Tourdot✗ strike
3rdMichelle Ebert✗ strike
Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stZack Schuster★W
1stKyle CorioW
3rdDustin Auwerter✗ strike
3rdBill Weihrauch✗ strike
Machine:Deadpool
1stBrian SoawadaW
1stJari Corbo★W
3rdAubrey Miller✗ strike
3rdSam Clark MN✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stBrooke HipsherW
1stAngie DonCarlos★W
3rdBasil Hable✗ strike
3rdAileen Beno-Lietz✗ strike
Machine:Jurassic Park
1stJon SiekerW
1stAndy Fleming★W
3rdJessica Anderson✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stAnna NordquistW
1stBilly BrummettW
3rdLeah Atkins✗ strike

Round 5

Machine:Pokémon
1stMelissa DonCarlosW
1stSteven Skochinski★W
3rdPaul Tvedt✗ strike
3rdErika Corio✗ strike
Machine:Jurassic Park
1stDaniel HammondW
1stZack SchusterW
3rdBrendon Hertz✗ strike
3rdLouis Acre-Kendall✗ strike
Machine:Deadpool
1stJames SkelleyW
1stAlex HuthW
3rdJohn Schollmeyer✗ strike
3rdKyle Corio✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stAngie DonCarlosW
1stDani DinkumW
3rdAndy Fleming✗ strike
3rdBrian Soawada✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stBill WeihrauchW
1stMichelle Ebert★W
3rdJon Sieker✗ strike
3rdDana Platt-Nelson✗ strike
Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stAlyssa TourdotW
1stCHAD LIETZ★W
3rdAubrey Miller✗ strike
3rdSam Clark MN✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stBrooke HipsherW
1stJari CorboW
3rdSlade Baumann✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stJessica Anderson★W
1stAnna NordquistW
3rdBilly Brummett✗ strike
Machine:Attack From Mars
1stBasil HableW
1stAileen Beno-LietzW
3rdDustin Auwerter✗ strike

Round 6

Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stSteven Skochinski★W
1stErika CorioW
3rdJohn Schollmeyer✗ strike
3rdPaul Tvedt✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stZack Schuster★W
1stKyle CorioW
3rdMelissa DonCarlos✗ strike
3rdAlex Huth✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stDaniel HammondW
1stMichelle EbertW
3rdJames Skelley✗ strike
3rdLouis Acre-Kendall✗ strike
Machine:Attack From Mars
1stBrooke HipsherW
1stDani DinkumW
3rdBrendon Hertz✗ strike
3rdAngie DonCarlos✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stAlyssa TourdotW
1stBill WeihrauchW
3rdJari Corbo✗ strike
3rdCHAD LIETZ✗ strike
Machine:Jurassic Park
1stJon SiekerW
1stJessica AndersonW
3rdBrian Soawada✗ strike
3rdSlade Baumann✗ strike
Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stAndy Fleming★W
1stBasil HableW
3rdAubrey Miller✗ strike
3rdSam Clark MN✗ strike
Machine:Deadpool
1stAnna NordquistW
1stAileen Beno-LietzW
3rdDana Platt-Nelson✗ strike

Round 7

Machine:Attack From Mars
1stSteven SkochinskiW
1stErika CorioW
3rdDaniel Hammond✗ strike
3rdKyle Corio✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stZack Schuster★W
1stPaul TvedtW
3rdAlyssa Tourdot✗ strike
3rdCHAD LIETZ✗ strike
Machine:Deadpool
1stJames SkelleyW
1stJohn SchollmeyerW
3rdBrooke Hipsher✗ strike
3rdBill Weihrauch✗ strike
Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stAlex HuthW
1stMichelle EbertW
3rdMelissa DonCarlos✗ strike
3rdDani Dinkum✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stAndy FlemingW
1stLouis Acre-KendallW
3rdAnna Nordquist✗ strike
3rdBasil Hable✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stBrendon HertzW
1stAngie DonCarlosW
3rdJessica Anderson✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stJon SiekerW
1stAileen Beno-LietzW
3rdJari Corbo✗ strike

Round 8

Machine:Deadpool
1stPaul TvedtW
1stSteven SkochinskiW
3rdZack Schuster✗ strike
3rdErika Corio✗ strike
Machine:Attack From Mars
1stJames SkelleyW
1stJohn SchollmeyerW
3rdDaniel Hammond✗ strike
3rdAlex Huth✗ strike
Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stMichelle EbertW
1stKyle CorioW
3rdAndy Fleming✗ strike
3rdLouis Acre-Kendall✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stJon SiekerW
1stDani DinkumW
3rdMelissa DonCarlos✗ strike
3rdCHAD LIETZ✗ strike
Machine:Jurassic Park
1stBrendon HertzW
1stAngie DonCarlosW
3rdAlyssa Tourdot✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stBrooke HipsherW
1stAileen Beno-LietzW
3rdBill Weihrauch✗ strike

Round 9

Machine:Jurassic ParkUPSET
1stJames SkelleyW
1stPaul TvedtW
3rdSteven Skochinski★✗ strike
3rdErika Corio✗ strike
Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stJohn SchollmeyerW
1stKyle CorioW
3rdBrendon Hertz✗ strike
3rdMichelle Ebert✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stZack SchusterW
1stDani DinkumW
3rdDaniel Hammond✗ strike
3rdAngie DonCarlos✗ strike
Machine:DeadpoolUPSET
1stBrooke HipsherW
1stJon SiekerW
3rdAlex Huth★✗ strike
3rdAileen Beno-Lietz✗ strike

Round 10

Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stPaul TvedtW
1stSteven SkochinskiW
3rdJames Skelley✗ strike
3rdZack Schuster✗ strike
Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stErika CorioW
1stKyle CorioW
3rdJohn Schollmeyer✗ strike
3rdBrendon Hertz✗ strike
Machine:Attack From Mars
1stDani DinkumW
1stMichelle EbertW
3rdBrooke Hipsher✗ strike
3rdJon Sieker✗ strike

Round 11

Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stPaul TvedtW
1stSteven Skochinski★W
3rdErika Corio✗ strike
Machine:Deadpool
1stDani DinkumW
1stMichelle EbertW
3rdKyle Corio✗ strike
Machine:Fallout (Pro)UPSET
1stJames SkelleyW
1stJohn SchollmeyerW
3rdZack Schuster★✗ strike

Round 12

Machine:Fallout (Pro)
1stSteven Skochinski★W
1stDani DinkumW
3rdPaul Tvedt✗ strike
3rdErika Corio✗ strike
Machine:Pokémon
1stJames SkelleyW
1stJohn SchollmeyerW
3rdKyle Corio✗ strike

Round 13

Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stPaul TvedtW
1stSteven Skochinski★W
3rdJohn Schollmeyer✗ strike
Machine:Guardians of the Galaxy
1stDani DinkumW
2ndJames Skelley✗ strike

Round 14

Machine:Jurassic Park
1stPaul TvedtW
1stSteven Skochinski★W
3rdDani Dinkum✗ strike

Round 15

Machine:Attack From Mars
1stSteven Skochinski★W
2ndPaul Tvedt✗ strike

Round 16

Machine:Fallout (Pro)UPSET
1stPaul TvedtW
2ndSteven Skochinski★✗ strike

Round 17

Machine:The Uncanny X-Men
1stSteven Skochinski★W
2ndPaul Tvedt✗ strike

Round 18

Machine:Transformers: More Than Meets the Eye
1stSteven Skochinski★W
2ndPaul Tvedt✗ strike
Tournament value 16.55·TGP 100% (assumed full; organizer set none)·28 of 34 players IFPA-rated
Pos.PlayerLin.Dyn.Total
1Steven Skochinski1.6614.9016.55
2Paul Tvedt1.618.9010.51
3Dani Dinkum1.566.137.69
4James Skelley1.483.625.11
4John Schollmeyer1.483.625.11
6Erika Corio1.391.683.06
6Kyle Corio1.391.683.06
8Zack Schuster1.290.681.97
8Michelle Ebert1.290.681.97
10Brooke Hipsher1.170.161.33
10Brendon Hertz1.170.161.33
10Jon Sieker1.170.161.33
13Daniel Hammond1.000.001.00
13Alex Huth1.000.001.00
13Angie DonCarlos1.000.001.00
13Aileen Beno-Lietz1.000.001.00
17Melissa DonCarlos0.750.000.75
17Alyssa Tourdot0.750.000.75
17Andy Fleming0.750.000.75
17Louis Acre-Kendall0.750.000.75
17Bill Weihrauch0.750.000.75
17CHAD LIETZ0.750.000.75
23Jessica Anderson0.510.000.51
23Anna Nordquist0.510.000.51
23Jari Corbo0.510.000.51
23Basil Hable0.510.000.51
27Dana Platt-Nelson0.290.000.29
27Aubrey Miller0.290.000.29
27Brian Soawada0.290.000.29
27Slade Baumann0.290.000.29
27Sam Clark MN0.290.000.29
32Dustin Auwerter0.120.000.12
32Billy Brummett0.120.000.12
34Leah Atkins0.050.000.05
Player contributions to the tournament value
PlayerRankRatingBaseRating ptsRank pts
Aileen Beno-Lietz4,55412690.50.000.00
Alex Huth2,01215630.50.150.00
Alyssa Tourdot6,96712580.50.000.00
Andy Fleming80415220.50.130.04
Angie DonCarlos2,14015060.50.120.00
Anna Nordquistnot rated——00.000.00
Aubrey Miller7,62112420.50.000.00
Basil Hablenot rated31,194122900.000.00
Bill Weihrauch7,91312620.50.000.00
Billy Brummett15,43510790.50.000.00
Brendon Hertz3,55314280.50.080.00
Brian Soawadanot rated——00.000.00
Brooke Hipsher3,91213350.50.030.00
CHAD LIETZ4,13813520.50.040.00
Dana Platt-Nelson6,25510790.50.000.00
Dani Dinkum2,43213960.50.060.00
Daniel Hammond56016510.50.200.12
Dustin Auwerter4,22714220.50.070.00
Erika Corio2,26215190.50.130.00
James Skelley91015500.50.140.02
Jari Corbo12,28813580.50.040.00
Jessica Anderson5,45112050.50.000.00
John Schollmeyer1,86715300.50.130.00
Jon Sieker2,15713110.50.010.00
Kyle Corio3,01413240.50.020.00
Leah Atkinsnot rated——00.000.00
Louis Acre-Kendall95715650.50.150.01
Melissa DonCarlos4,11212070.50.000.00
Michelle Ebert4,04914680.50.100.00
Paul Tvedt1,45715120.50.120.00
Sam Clark MNnot rated——00.000.00
Slade Baumannnot rated31,166123000.000.00
Steven Skochinski49316610.50.210.15
Zack Schuster82917250.50.240.04
Totals14.002.180.37

Estimate only: uses the IFPA formula with last-synced ranks and ratings, and tied positions share the average of their payouts the way IFPA awards them. Actual points depend on the field and TGP at submission, and on the event being IFPA-sanctioned at all.

Share this tournament
QR code for https://tiltstats.com/tournaments/zombie-strikes-stray-dog

Point a phone camera here to open this page.

https://tiltstats.com/tournaments/zombie-strikes-stray-dog

Download printable QR card